Backup: Difference between revisions
From Hackepedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "== Open source solutions == * http://www.bacula.org/ * http://rsnapshot.org/ * http://backuppc.sourceforge.net/ * http://www.nongnu.org/duplicity/" |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Open source solutions == | == Open source solutions == | ||
Name | Encryption | Open Source | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|[http://www.bacula.org/ Bacula] | |||
| | |||
|open source | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rsnapshot.org/ Rsnapshot] | |||
| | |||
|open source | |||
|- | |||
|[http://backuppc.sourceforge.net/ Backup PC] | |||
| | |||
|open source | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.nongnu.org/duplicity/ Duplicity] | |||
|gpg | |||
|open source | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rbackup.lescigales.org/ Rbackup] | |||
| | |||
|open source | |||
|} | |||